Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

Floyd Landis wins time trial at 2006 Tour de Georgia.

Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          6.04

56 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    6.09

57 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.11

58 Thomas Peterson (
USA
) Team TIAA-CREF                                6.15

59 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                      6.20

60 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.26

61 Michael Lange (
USA
) Team TIAA-CREF                                  6.32

62 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                              6.36

63 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval                        6.40

64 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Prodir-Saunier Duval                            

65 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    6.41

66 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval    6.42

67 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           6.43

68 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   6.55

69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                  6.57

70 Scott Zwizanski (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada                7.02

71 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                              7.06

72 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                7.16

73 Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro                            7.19

74 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada           7.20

75 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada             7.21

76 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                         

77 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro                               7.24

78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.36

79 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

80 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       7.42

81 Ryan Blickem (
USA
) Targetraining                                    7.49

82 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance                          7.50

83 Frank Pipp (
USA
) Targetraining                                         

84 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto                                7.54

85 Tyler Wren (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines               7.56

86 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                                7.59

87 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

88 Nic Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    8.03

89 Dan Bowman (
USA
) Team TIAA-CREF                                        

90 Daniel Greenfield (
USA
) Targetraining                               8.05

91 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          8.24

92 Jackson Stewart ( USA) KodakGallery.Com-
Sierra Nevada                   

93 Mark McCormack (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines      8.25

94 Aaron Olson (
USA
) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              8.28

95 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                        8.34

96 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                           8.38

97 Kyle Wamsley (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines       8.41

98 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       8.42

99 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                             8.55

100 Wesley Hartman (
USA
) Targetraining                                 8.56

101 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                          8.59

102 Austin King (
USA
) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       9.04

103 Michael Sayers (
USA
) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         9.13

104 Kirk Albers (
USA
) Jelly Belly                                      9.28

105 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                                9.40

106 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Prodir-Saunier Duval    10.08

107 Craig Wilcox (
USA
) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                     10.11

108 Evan Elken (
USA
) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       10.13

109 Jeffery
Hopkins
(Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                  10.16

110 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                     10.20

111 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                           10.31

112 Gustavo Artacho (Arg)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment