Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 1

Lars Michaelsen wins stage one for CSC.

Team CSC                                     0.09

7 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          0.10

8 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                         

9 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada

10 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

11 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              

12 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                   

13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           

14 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

15 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

16 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

17 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   

18 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada      

19 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                       

20 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

21 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

22 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

23 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                             

24 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada    

25 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         

26 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                      

27 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                             

28 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

29 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

30 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          

31 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

32 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             

33 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    

34 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                      

35 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             

37 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

38 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              

39 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          

40 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

41 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        

42 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               

43 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    

44 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

45 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         

46 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                             

47 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

48 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

49 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval     

50 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance                       

51 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       

52 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

53 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

54 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                       

55 Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            

56 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                      

57 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  

58 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                      

59 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            

60 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

61 Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining                                      

62 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

63 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                         

64 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

66 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            

67 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       

68 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

69 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Prodir-Saunier Duval        

70 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro                              

71 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     0.31

72 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                         0.38

73 Nic

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment