Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/19/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Valverde takes the win ahead of Sanchez and Kroon. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Valverde takes the win ahead of Sanchez and Kroon. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Fleche Wallonne Results

Valverde wins ahead of Sanchez and Kroon.

Cox (RSA) Barloworld                                                   

66 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

67 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

68 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen   

69 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                               

70 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                              

71 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     2.17

72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

73 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       2.20

74 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

75 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                             2.23

76 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                2.25

77 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                2.27

78 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com                                      

79 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

80 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

81 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                              

82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               2.30

83 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile Team                                       

84 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

85 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

86 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                            

87 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                               

88 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                        

89 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                        

90 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            2.35

91 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                       2.46

92 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      4.59

93 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

94 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems        5.18

95 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       7.54

96 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                         8.55

97 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           8.57

98 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         8.58

99 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                               

100 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

101 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       

102 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

103 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             9.00

104 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     9.01

105 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

106 Fumuyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         9.04

107 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                       9.11

108 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   9.12

109 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.com                                             

110 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     9.15

111 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              

112 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                            

113 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

114 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen   

115 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

116 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

117 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

118 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Unibet.com                                       

119 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                      

120 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                 

121 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

122 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

123 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

124 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               9.21

125 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

127 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                      

128 Angel Castresana (Spa) Unibet.com                                      9.23

129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

130 Olivier Bonnaire

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment