Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
2nd and 3rd....better luck next time guys!
2nd and 3rd....better luck next time guys!

Fleche Wallonne Results

Rebellin wins, increases overall ProTour lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

April 25, 2007: Fl?che Wallonne ( 203 km ):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner       04:48:06

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           0.06

3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          

4 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                       0.08

5 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             0.13

7 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        0.16

8 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                   0.19

9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   

11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

12 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                           

13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     0.23

14 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                         

15 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            0.25

16 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            0.27

17 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

18 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                    0.29

19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          0.31

20 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

21 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 0.35

22 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                    

23 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                          0.38

24 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                   0.40

25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                               

26 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                   0.42

27 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

28 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                     

30 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               0.45

31 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                       0.48

32 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

33 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.50

35 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas                                          

36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          0.55

38 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                    

39 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                     0.58

40 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                          1.00

41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

42 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                         1.02

43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                          

44 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                  

45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              

46 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                   

47 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.07

48 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

49 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    1.10

50 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            1.12

51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                        

52 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

53 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

54 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                     

55 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                         1.20

57 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

58 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         1.23

59 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.24

60 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               1.26

61 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                    1.28

62 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.32

63 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                      1.33

64 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                     

65 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.36

66 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                              1.45

67 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1.51

68 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment