Fleche-Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca takes the win ahead of Kirchen and Rebellin. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Di Luca takes the win ahead of Kirchen and Rebellin. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Fleche-Wallonne Results

Di Luca wins again.

(Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

66 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

67 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   2.32

68 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    2.33

69 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

70 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

71 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   2.45

72 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  3.01

73 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     3.03

74 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                         3.24

75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       3.29

76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          3.53

77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                              4.34

78 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   5.12

79 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                          5.37

80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                     5.52

81 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                              

82 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

83 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

84 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                          

85 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                            

86 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           5.57

87 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                6.05

88 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                6.08

89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                                 8.20

90 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             

92 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                       

93 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim             10.41

94 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

95 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              10.46

96 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

97 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                                  11.07

98 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                       

99 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  11.09

100 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

101 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

102 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

103 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

104 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                            

105 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

106 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              11.12

107 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             11.14

108 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              11.22

109 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          11.23

110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               11.30

111 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             11.32

112 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

113 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            13.10

114 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech           14.54

115 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     14.59

116 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                 15.06

117 Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                           

118 Marcos Antonio Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    15.12

119 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             15.13

120 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                                20.26

121 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               20.32

122 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

123 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

124 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                               20.34

125 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             20.45

126 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                              21.18

 

ProTour rankings after Fleche Wallonne:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas ? Bianchi       130 points

2 Tom

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment