Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 5

Kirsipuu wins final stage; Baldato takes overall win

(Ita) Alessio
90 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
91 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
92 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) Fdjeux.com                      0.28
93 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fdjeux.com
94 Niels Brouzes (Fra) BigMat-Auber
95 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova           0.33
96 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.com                     0.38
97 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
98 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                   0.42
99 Claudio Lucchine(Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
100 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                        0.44
101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                     0.53
102 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                 1.18
103 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim        1.37
104 Jacky Durand (Fra) Fdjeux.com
105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     2.02
 
Final overall rankings:
1 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                       19.01.30
2 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                       0.05
3 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            0.06
4 Stal Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova            0.12
5 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            1.12
6 Jurgen Vandevalle (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim          1.14
7 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                          1.16
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 J?r?me Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
10 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf           1.44
11 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis                          2.15
12 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                  2.23
13 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re        2.25
14 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta                           2.27
15 Frederick Gabriel (Ita) MBK-Oktos
16 Vim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
17 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R                           2.47
18 Vim Van Sevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                    5.21
19 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R                            6.48
20 Roger Hammond (GBr) Collstrop-Palmans                7.55
21 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf        13.39
22 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour              13.41
23 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
24 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis                           13.45
25 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
26 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
27 Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
28 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos
29 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R
30 Steve De Volf (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
31 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
32 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       14.02
33 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio                        14.06
34 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole
35 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis                        14.19
36 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re          14.22
37 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                 14.57
38 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                  15.17
39 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R                         15.29
40 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
41 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova          15.43
42 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) Fdjeux.com                     17.10
43 Claudio Lucchine(Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       17.44
44 Andy Capelle (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf          17.50
45 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf        18.06
46 Verner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
47 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                           18.07
48 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf    18.23
49 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
50 Fabin De Vaele (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans              18.26
51 Frederik Villems (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim         19.13
52 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                      21.05
53 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim       21.22
54 Lenaic Olivier (Fra) MBK-Oktos
55 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) BigMat-Auber
56 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
58 Guillaume Auger (Fra) BigMat-Auber
59 Ludovic Auger (Fra) BigMat-Auber
60 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos
61 Geert Omloop (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                21.42
62 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      21.52
63 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta                     21.59
64 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com                     22.12
65 Loic Lamouller (Fra)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment