Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Etoile des Besseges Results - Stage 4

McEwen strikes back; Baldato leads overall

Daelman (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
86 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
87 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      3.35
88 Andy De Smet (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                 4.20
89 Frederik Penne (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
90 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
91 Loic Lamouller (Fra) BigMat-Auber
92 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R                           5.25
93 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
94 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Flanders-IteamNova
95 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R
96 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R
97 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
98 Niels Brouzes (Fra) BigMat-Auber                     5.55
99 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                      7.49
100 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) Fdjeux.com
101 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.com
102 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fdjeux.com
103 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                   10.16
104 Philippe Koelher MBK-Oktos MBK-Oktos
105 Jacky Durand (Fra) Fdjeux.com                      11.35
106 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis
107 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) BigMat-Auber
108 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis
109 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova          21.35
110 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) BigMat-Auber
111 Loranzo Di Silvestro (Ita) MBK-Oktos
112 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R
113 Iva?lo Gabrovski (Fra) MBK-Oktos
114 Davide Casarotti (Ita) Alessio                      1.25
115 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
116 Jerome Lepron (Fra) Flanders-IteamNova
117 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                          15.44
2 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                       0.05
3 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            0.06
4 Stal Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova            0.12
5 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re            1.12
6 Jurgen Vandevalle (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim          1.14
7 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                          1.16
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 J?r?me Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
10 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf           1.44
11 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis                          2.15
12 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                  2.23
13 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re        2.25
14 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos                     2.27
15 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
16 Vim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
17 Inigo Chaurreau(Spa) Ag2R                            2.47
18 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                     5.21
19 Vim Van Sevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                    6.48
20 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R                            7.55
21 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf        13.39
22 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour              13.41
23 Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen T-Interim
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                 13.45
25 Roger Hammond (GBr) Collstrop-Palmans
26 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
27 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
28 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
29 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
30 Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
31 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos
32 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
33 Steve De Volf (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
34 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
35 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R
36 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re          14.05
37 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole              14.06
38 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
39 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis                        14.19
40 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                  14.57
41 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                  15.17
42 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R                         15.29
43 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova          16.10
44 R?gis Lhuiller (Fra) Fdjeux.com                     16.42
45 Claudio Lucchine(Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       17.02
46 Andy Capelle (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf          17.50
47 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
48 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf        18.06
49 Verner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
50 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
51 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
52 Fabin De

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment