Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Levi Leipheimer takes overall win.

Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            3.00

5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          3.29

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     4.14

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          4.21

8 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      5.13

9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          5.45

10 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        6.48

11 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               6.57

12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         7.31

13 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                               9.10

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          9.44

15 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              11.00

16 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            12.12

17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                    14.45

18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              15.00

19 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      15.20

20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             16.06

21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          16.14

22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      17.02

23 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        18.51

24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         21.05

25 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                23.56

26 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                    24.26

27 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  27.32

28 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          29.30

29 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         29.46

30 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   30.00

31 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         31.40

32 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 31.52

33 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             33.17

34 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       34.49

35 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                     36.30

36 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                           36.57

37 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         39.33

38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          41.38

39 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                     41.51

40 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     42.37

41 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                            43.35

42 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  44.07

43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                      47.40

44 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  48.36

45 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        48.56

46 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                              49.35

47 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  49.45

48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        50.04

49 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                               51.08

50 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  51.43

51 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      51.51

52 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                  52.15

53 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             55.00

54 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           55.15

55 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        55.53

56 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                        56.18

57 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            56.22

58 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      56.23

59 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                56.50

60 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      57.06

61 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           58.37

62 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                   58.51

63 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         59.41

64 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment