Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Levi Leipheimer takes overall win.

(Fra) Agritubel                                      

68 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                      

69 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                      

70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

71 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

72 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

73 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

74 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

75 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     13.24

76 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         14.05

77 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

78 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

79 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

80 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

81 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

82 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                     

83 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

84 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

85 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    

86 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

88 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                      

89 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

90 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

91 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                    

92 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

93 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

94 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

95 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

96 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

97 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                   16.05

98 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

99 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               

100 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                    

101 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               

102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

103 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                        

104 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

105 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

106 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

107 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

109 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       16.08

110 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

111 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

112 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

113 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

114 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                              

116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                             

117 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

118 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

119 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

120 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

121 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

122 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     

123 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

124 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

125 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

126 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                              

127 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

128 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       16.12

DSQ Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

DNF David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

DNF Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  

DNF Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    

DNF Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                           28:07:06

2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          1.48

3 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                2.51

4

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment