Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Vinokourov wins final stage; Moreau takes overall win.

Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux            

73 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel             

74 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne         

75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                   

76 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel              

77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel               

78 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole          

79 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic          

80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                  

81 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              

82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                 

83 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                    

84 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                        

85 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                    

86 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital               

87 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                          

88 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                       

89 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                        

90 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital               

91 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                         

92 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic     12.38

93 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                      15.30

94 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   

95 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                 

96 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          

97 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom             

98 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance               

99 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto              

100 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic      

101 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                      

102 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                       

103 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner           15.33

104 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole            

105 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux       

106 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto             

107 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto            

108 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                     

109 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                    23.45

110 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                     

111 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                   

112 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               

113 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             

114 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              

DNF R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                

DNF Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto              

DNF Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux        

DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic             

DNF Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance        29.50.35

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                              0.14

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                 1.27

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                   1.52

5 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                                 2.16

6 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                                       4.24

7 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        5.00

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                                  5.01

9 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                           5.17

10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                                5.38

11 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   5.52

12 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                               5.53

13 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                              6.52

14 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       7.14

15 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          7.49

16 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                         8.01

17 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     8.02

18 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                          8.06

19 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       8.10

20 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                             9.47

21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                          9.51

22 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         10.21

23 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     11.49

24 Levi Leipheimer (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment