Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Vinokourov wins final stage; Moreau takes overall win.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 17, 2007: Valloire ?
Annecy
( 130 km ):

1 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana        02:55:33

2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.37

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                   

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                        

5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                

6 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                       

7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance             

8 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                   

9 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                      

10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel           

11 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel            

12 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                     

13 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                     

14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel            

15 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir        

16 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                      0.46

17 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance            0.37

18 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole           1.39

19 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom            

20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            

21 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom             

22 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               

23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            

24 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   

25 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux         2.11

26 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux          

27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               

28 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 

29 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           

30 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                     2.14

31 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux       2.58

32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                      

33 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC               

34 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom              

35 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic      

36 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance             

37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                     

38 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       

39 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom            5.08

40 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                      

41 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir           

42 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                           

43 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                  

44 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance            

45 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                      

46 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                    

47 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                

48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance              

49 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir        

50 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                

51 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   

52 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                       

53 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                       

54 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir            

55 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole          

56 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole            6.08

57 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner               

58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                    

59 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto           

60 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                         

61 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                  9.00

62 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                    

63 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                       

64 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne               

65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom             

66 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                   11.10

67 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                        

68 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            

69 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

70 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                

71 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                     

72 Micka?l

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment