Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Vasseur takes stage; Armstrong takes overall win

(Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    37.58
47 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              38.17
48 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      39.35
49 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour                            39.54
50 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole                        39.59
51 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             40.37
52 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                     42.23
53 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                               42.37
54 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         48.03
55 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                       48.24
56 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          50.31
57 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                           50.36
58 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  50.44
59 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     51.56
60 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      53.06
61 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           54.01
62 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     54.18
63 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          54.41
64 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    56.18
65 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           58.53
66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       59.27
67 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                         1.00.39
68 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                               1.00.57
69 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.02.09
70 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor 1.02.59
71 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             1.03.49
72 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      1.04.31
73 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.06.20
74 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 1.07.54
75 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                          1.08.10
76 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 1.09.04
77 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       1.10.12
78 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.11.18
79 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                          1.12.51
80 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93                      1.13.45
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.15.44
82 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.17.44
83 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor  1.19.30
84 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.20.39
85 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        1.23.47
86 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                          1.30.46
87 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                           1.36.05
88 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re               1.37.30
89 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                          1.38.50
90 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.40.29

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment