Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Vasseur takes stage; Armstrong takes overall win

Boulang?re
76 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
77 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
78 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
80 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      22.10
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
82 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
83 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
84 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
85 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
86 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
87 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
88 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
89 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
90 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
DNS Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
DNF Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
DNF Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
DNF Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
DNF J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
DNF Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
DNF Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
DNF Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNF Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
DNF Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNF Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNF Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93

Final overall rankings:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal       29:31:53
2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.12
3 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             2.47
4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                            4.35
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         4.59
6 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           5.53
7 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          6.03
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                  6.25
9 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.18
10 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                8.07
11 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal                                      9.07
12 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                9.28
13 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         11.52
15 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    12.23
16 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         14.33
17 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                           15.22
18 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          15.52
19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance                     15.55
20 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                              17.17
21 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         18.50
22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               19.07
23 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   19.38
24 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  19.44
25 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                20.43
26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                        21.47
27 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 23.49
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 24.22
29 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                   25.58
30 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                     27.08
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            27.25
32 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    27.39
33 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                28.55
34 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  29.30
35 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       29.50
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          30.34
37 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      30.42
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  30.47
39 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                              30.54
40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        31.33
41 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        31.54
42 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                           32.21
43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                             34.51
44 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         34.56
45 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                37.57
46 Roger Beuchat

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment