Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Thor Hushovd wins final stage; Levi Leipheimer takes overall win.

 

 


June 11, 2006: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne ?
Grenoble
( 131 km ):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole        03:08:17

2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

5 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

8 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 

9 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

10 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

12 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

13 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

15 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

16 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

17 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   

18 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                  

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                   

20 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

21 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

23 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

25 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

26 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           

27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

28 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                                

29 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                     

31 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

32 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

33 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                         

34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

35 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

36 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

37 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

38 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

39 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    

40 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

41 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

42 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

43 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

45 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                        

46 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

47 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

48 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

50 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

51 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

52 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                

53 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

54 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

55 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

56 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.12

57 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      

58 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

59 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               0.14

60 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

61 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.08

62 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                         

63 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.02

64 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                  3.36

65 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                 6.56

66 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                               9.58

67 Benoit Salmon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment