Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

iBanesto's Mercado takes stage.

Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
78 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal
79 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
80 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
81 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal
82 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
83 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
84 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
86 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                16.42
87 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  18.15
88 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
89 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      20.00
90 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93
91 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
93 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
94 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
95 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
96 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com                           20.13
97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
98 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal                     20.15
99 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                               26.39
100 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93
101 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
102 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
103 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     33.08
104 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                         34.27
DNF Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
DNF Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNS Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service            25:07:42
2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.12
3 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           2.17
4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          3.18
5 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         4.36
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       4.59
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                5.08
8 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           5.45
9 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     6.01
10 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       6.03
11 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        6.16
12 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                             7.19
13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor  7.50
14 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone   8.11
15 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                              8.41
16 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems              11.06
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance               11.24
18 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         13.22
19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon          13.34
20 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       14.04
21 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                     14.08
22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                             14.21
23 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                        14.35
24 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon         15.07
25 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    15.45
26 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                      16.11
27 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone   16.36
28 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    16.42
29 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                 17.12
30 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            18.13
31 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 18.21
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re               18.46
33 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                        20.04
34 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                            21.04
35 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                          21.49
36 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                   22.22
37 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
38 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                         22.23
39 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                              23.00
40 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                              23.19
41 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                           25.40
42 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      26.10
43 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment