Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Turpin; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

AG2R Prevoyance                        13.27

37 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                 13.31

38 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

39 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          13.47

40 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       15.58

41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                    16.12

42 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                               16.29

43 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     16.45

44 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                           17.19

45 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          17.37

46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 17.51

47 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                               18.10

48 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  18.32

49 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         18.41

50 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           18.44

51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                  19.36

52 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        20.17

53 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                    20.32

54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             21.53

55 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                      22.15

56 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        23.27

57 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                          23.35

58 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     23.58

59 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         24.51

60 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                              24.52

61 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       25.13

62 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        25.39

63 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            25.51

64 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                           26.01

65 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            26.07

66 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  26.17

67 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          26.40

68 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           27.21

69 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         27.37

70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        27.44

71 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                28.05

72 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       28.25

73 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            28.44

74 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                             29.09

75 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                29.12

76 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       30.02

77 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                     30.31

78 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     30.32

79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       30.36

80 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    30.38

81 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                               30.42

82 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 31.24

83 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           31.56

84 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             33.08

85 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          33.28

86 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                  33.36

87 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       33.40

88 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       34.48

89 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         35.16

90 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                    35.17

91 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 35.38

92 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  35.50

93 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                            36.14

94 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           36.35

95 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               38.28

96 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          39.06

97 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                 39.32

98 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment