Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Turpin; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

133 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

134 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                              

135 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    

136 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                     

137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  

138 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

139 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                              

140 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

141 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

142 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                  

143 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                    

144 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

145 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                           

146 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                      

147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

148 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

149 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

150 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          29.29

DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      

DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

DNF Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

DNF Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   

DNF Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

DNS Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             

DNS Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner        19:55:30

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    0.28

3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         1.48

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         1.49

5 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       2.00

6 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               2.28

7 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.02

8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         3.45

9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         3.56

10 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                    4.08

11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      4.37

12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              5.08

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    5.13

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         5.58

15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          6.06

17 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                              6.15

18 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 6.57

19 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             7.01

20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          7.10

21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     7.13

22 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      7.56

23 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            8.26

24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                     10.02

25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                     10.05

26 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       10.09

27 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          11.10

28 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       11.16

29 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             11.43

30 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                 11.44

31 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 11.48

32 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            12.20

33 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             12.37

34 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                 12.48

35 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        13.17

36 Stephane Goubert (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment