Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Turpin; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

Milram                               10.50

63 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

64 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

65 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

66 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          10.59

67 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.13

68 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                    11.27

69 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                        

70 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                  

71 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

72 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

73 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

74 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                      12.05

75 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             12.42

76 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            13.33

77 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       14.06

78 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

79 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      14.19

80 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          14.39

81 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       14.42

82 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

83 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

84 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

85 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

86 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  

87 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        14.58

88 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

89 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     

90 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                           21.02

91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               21.48

92 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

93 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

94 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                     

95 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                      

96 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

97 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

98 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

99 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

101 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

102 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

103 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

104 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                   

105 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

106 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                    

107 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                   

108 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

109 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

110 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                  

111 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

112 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     

113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  

114 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                  

115 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

116 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      

117 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

118 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

119 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

120 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

121 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                             

122 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                               

123 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

124 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

125 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

126 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                       

127 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

128 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                

129 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                               

130 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

131 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

132 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment