Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Colom; Kashechkin maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Cofidis                             

10 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                3.15

11 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                  

12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                          3.34

13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                   3.50

14 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               3.52

15 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                        4.03

16 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                  4.13

17 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                4.22

18 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                  4.41

19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                       5.14

20 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                            5.15

21 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   5.28

22 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       5.32

23 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   5.37

24 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                 5.39

25 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                           6.04

26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir            6.28

27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   6.39

28 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   6.48

29 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto               7.23

30 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                      7.33

31 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  7.36

32 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                  7.44

33 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                    7.47

34 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 7.58

35 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                8.13

36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                          8.14

37 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux              8.39

38 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                             9.12

39 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                9.38

40 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  9.48

41 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic          9.52

42 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                         10.58

43 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                              11.06

44 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                11.46

45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux             11.47

46 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir          12.13

47 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 12.33

48 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir              13.09

49 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               13.11

50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole             13.12

51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                       13.23

52 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                14.01

53 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     14.17

54 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                           14.30

55 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               14.47

56 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                            15.19

57 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir               15.29

58 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                          16.00

59 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic             16.36

60 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                        17.05

61 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                          17.22

62 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                  17.27

63 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   18.53

64 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    19.09

65 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole             19.37

66 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance               20.18

67 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                         20.37

68 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                   21.11

69 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  21.25

70 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                            21.48

71 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    22.03

72 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                22.27

73 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                       22.33

74 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                 24.03

75 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment