Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Menchov wins stage 4; Levi Leipheimer takes overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                          23.15

97 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             23.22

98 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               24.00

99 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  24.21

100 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                      24.38

101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                            24.39

102 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          24.56

103 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   24.59

104 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                25.04

105 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      25.09

106 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              25.19

107 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                         25.20

108 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   25.22

109 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              25.23

110 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     25.39

111 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         25.40

112 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                25.56

113 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               25.58

114 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            26.10

115 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                   26.16

116 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     26.27

117 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              26.41

118 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          26.47

119 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           26.59

120 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                             27.07

121 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                    27.09

122 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                               27.32

123 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             27.40

124 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                27.42

125 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       27.46

126 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                              27.47

127 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           28.01

128 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                   28.06

129 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                  28.11

130 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                 28.25

131 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      28.32

132 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                            28.50

133 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         29.05

134 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                 29.06

135 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                   29.18

136 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        29.19

137 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          29.28

138 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                      29.43

139 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                            29.55

140 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           30.35

141 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         30.37

142 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   30.44

143 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                   31.01

144 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                        31.05

145 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

146 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      32.28

147 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                            33.46

148 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           34.18

149 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               34.33

150 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 34.48

151 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                    34.52

152 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          34.54

153 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     35.19

154 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                             35.28

155 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                 36.43

156 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    36.58

157 Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            37.07

158 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         39.55

159 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                   44.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment