Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Menchov wins stage 4; Levi Leipheimer takes overall lead.

Davitamon-Lotto                              9.33

35 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           9.36

36 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         9.37

37 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        9.38

38 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         9.48

39 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     9.49

40 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     9.51

41 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 9.59

43 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                10.00

44 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           10.15

45 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    10.24

46 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          10.38

47 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         10.58

48 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                    11.04

49 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           11.22

50 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           11.24

51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                  11.34

52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

53 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           11.45

54 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          11.55

55 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            12.08

56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

57 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             12.28

58 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     12.36

59 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                12.39

60 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             12.49

61 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             13.15

62 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                              13.23

63 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     13.26

64 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              13.38

65 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          14.10

66 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                 14.13

67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             14.35

68 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     14.50

69 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          15.07

70 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                               15.14

71 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              15.35

72 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     15.38

73 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               15.59

74 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          16.08

75 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              16.42

76 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                       16.52

77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  17.28

78 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            17.35

79 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            17.55

80 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              18.02

81 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

82 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                   18.03

83 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             18.06

84 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          18.43

85 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 19.35

86 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                             19.55

87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      

88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           20.25

89 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          20.54

90 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                  21.32

91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      21.54

92 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        22.30

93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           22.47

94 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           22.48

95 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         23.10

96 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment