Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Menchov wins stage 4; Levi Leipheimer takes overall lead.

(Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

132 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

133 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

134 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

135 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

136 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                  

137 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                       

138 Guido Trenti (
USA
) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

139 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                                

140 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

141 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

142 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

143 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

144 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

145 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

146 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

147 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

148 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

149 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

150 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

151 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

152 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

153 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

154 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                             

155 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     22.44

156 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

157 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         22.50

158 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          22.55

159 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         25.16

DNF Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner       15:47:53

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       0.28

3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.08

4 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.47

5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            1.48

6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            2.08

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            2.10

8 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  2.25

9 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           3.02

10 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                       3.20

11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           3.36

12 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           4.07

13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         4.08

14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             4.20

15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.44

16 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 4.45

17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            4.57

18 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       5.20

19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      5.24

20 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                        5.33

21 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 5.40

22 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     5.47

23 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         6.01

24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                             6.17

25 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                6.19

26 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    6.22

27 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                   6.27

28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                     6.38

29 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                6.49

30 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    8.12

32 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         8.43

33 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                         9.31

34 Wim Van Huffel (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment