Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Menchov wins stage 4; Levi Leipheimer takes overall lead.

                                       

63 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                               10.29

64 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              10.35

65 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

66 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             10.37

68 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     10.53

69 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            10.59

70 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              11.01

71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                11.46

72 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              12.53

73 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

74 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

75 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

76 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

77 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

79 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

80 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                             13.10

81 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                     

82 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          13.35

83 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             13.40

84 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 14.46

85 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       

86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

87 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

88 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

89 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                  15.04

90 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                  15.27

91 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          15.59

92 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           17.30

93 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          17.42

94 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             17.46

95 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      

96 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

97 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           17.49

98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      18.11

99 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                       18.21

100 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                            19.13

101 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 20.34

102 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                    22.31

103 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

104 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

105 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

106 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                       

107 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

108 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 

109 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         

110 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

111 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                 

112 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                          

113 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

114 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        

115 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

116 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                     

117 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                  

118 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

119 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       

120 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                      

121 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

122 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

123 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

124 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

126 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                     

127 Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

128 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                

129 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

130 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

131 Nicolas Jalabert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment