Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/12/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Mayo wins tough stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead (of course)

Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                              12.37
38 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
39 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        12.50
40 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   13.00
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
42 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         13.02
43 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 13.03
44 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                      13.19
45 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          14.01
46 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   14.05
47 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           14.42
48 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     15.01
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                               15.09
50 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          15.15
51 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                               15.43
52 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     16.04
53 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           16.23
54 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      17.00
55 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       18.37
56 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      19.50
57 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                                 21.13
58 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      22.16
59 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     23.25
60 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            24.26
61 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                 25.04
62 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour                             25.11
63 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                            25.49
64 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                26.06
65 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                  26.14
66 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         26.21
67 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    26.27
68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         27.20
69 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                27.35
70 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                             27.38
71 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       27.45
72 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole                         27.46
73 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           27.49
74 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour                        28.02
75 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       28.03
76 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    28.14
77 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             28.20
78 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                            28.31
79 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            28.37
80 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                      28.40
81 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                  28.44
82 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93                          28.54
83 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     29.05
84 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   29.09
85 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  29.19
86 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          29.41
87 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                             30.07
88 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    30.10
89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    30.16
90 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  30.25
91 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            30.27
92 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
93 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     31.03
94 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93                         31.38
95 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com                              31.48
96 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             31.57
97 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          31.59
98 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        32.32
99 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                           33.37
100 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                        33.50
101 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   34.26
103 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                         36.04
104 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                    44.25
105 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment