Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/12/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Mayo wins tough stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead (of course)

June 12, 2003: Stage 4: Vienne - Morzine (237 km):
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    06:26:44
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal
3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          0.37
5 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.11
6 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
7 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
8 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
12 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
14 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon
15 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
16 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
17 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
19 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                  1.32
22 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           3.11
23 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
24 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
25 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
27 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                     4.35
28 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
29 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                             5.49
30 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
32 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
33 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
35 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
37 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
38 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
39 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
40 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
41 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
42 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
43 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
44 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
47 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           7.39
48 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
50 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
51 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                      10.50
52 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
53 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
54 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
55 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
56 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
57 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
58 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      18.19
59 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
60 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            19.35
61 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  20.48
62 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
63 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole
65 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
66 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
67 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
70 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
71 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
72 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
73 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
74 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
75 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
76 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment