Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Zabriskie wins time trial; Gilberts leads overall.

8.32

84 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            8.33

85 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

86 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       8.41

87 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                               8.45

88 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

89 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          8.51

90 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             8.55

91 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            8.56

92 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            9.01

93 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           9.03

94 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 9.10

95 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                             9.11

96 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                    9.13

97 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                              9.20

98 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                9.24

99 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                    9.31

100 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            9.35

101 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                              9.36

102 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          9.37

103 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.44

104 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               

105 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               9.46

106 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      9.50

107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                             9.51

108 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         9.52

109 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  9.59

110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                          10.01

111 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         10.05

112 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       10.08

113 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 10.10

114 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          10.11

115 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                10.15

116 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                               10.19

117 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     10.29

118 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                    10.36

119 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       10.43

120 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       10.44

121 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                    10.52

122 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                          10.54

123 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  10.56

124 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                               11.03

125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.09

126 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                               11.10

127 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         11.11

128 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                          11.20

129 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                 11.22

130 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      11.23

131 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        11.32

132 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          11.40

133 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                    11.47

134 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                          11.59

135 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       12.22

136 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        12.37

137 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         12.39

138 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 12.48

139 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         12.49

140 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       13.02

141 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                 13.05

142 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                      13.09

143 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    14.32

144 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                    15.37

145 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          15.50

146 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         16.22

147 Nick Ingels

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment