Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Vinokourov is back - Wins stage, takes overall lead, looks strong before 2007 Tour de France.

Pr?voyance              7.31.75

132 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                7.42.26

133 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital              8.03.80

134 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic         8.06.19

135 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance               8.18.45

136 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                8.25.34

137 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto            8.31.09

138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                8.42.50

139 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir      12.35.79

DNS Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                             

DNS Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                 

DNS Jaime Casta?eda (Col) Lampre-Fondital

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana        10:23:23

2 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                0.02

3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                0.32

4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  0.40

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                             0.41

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                       1.03

7 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                           1.05

8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                1.07

9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     1.12

10 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.33

11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         1.57

12 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                      2.03

13 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                  2.08

14 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                            2.09

15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      2.20

16 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                        2.26

17 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.27

18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       2.30

19 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir               2.31

20 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        2.37

21 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                  2.42

22 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             2.45

23 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                   2.48

24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  3.04

25 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                              3.08

26 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

27 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                 3.11

28 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                     3.21

29 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      3.22

30 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              3.24

31 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      3.25

32 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     3.29

33 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                3.32

34 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            3.33

35 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                   3.37

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      3.39

37 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                3.44

38 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     3.49

39 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                     

40 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                3.50

41 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3.54

42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              3.57

43 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         4.03

44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    4.04

45 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                     4.11

46 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           4.16

47 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  4.22

48 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                        4.24

49 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                      4.27

50 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                 4.32

51 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    4.34

52 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       4.37

53 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         4.39

54 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       4.46

55 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                          4.48

56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment