Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Lance Armstrong wins time trial; takes overall lead

23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          4.25
24 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          4.39
25 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             4.51
26 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                4.53
27 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          4.55
28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                4.56
29 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  4.58
30 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                             5.01
31 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   5.05
32 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      5.06
33 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         5.14
34 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  5.18
35 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
36 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
37 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    5.23
38 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
39 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                   5.26
40 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                             5.27
41 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                     5.31
42 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            5.33
43 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
44 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            5.34
45 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     5.39
46 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                       6.10
47 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               6.12
48 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.28
49 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          6.32
50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance                       6.44
51 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                 6.47
52 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                               6.48
54 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     6.49
55 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour                              6.50
56 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        6.57
57 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole                          6.58
58 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            7.01
59 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                    7.11
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
61 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          7.13
62 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  7.14
63 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
64 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        7.15
65 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        7.19
66 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                      7.22
67 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     7.26
68 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                       7.30
69 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                              7.32
70 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           7.36
71 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                             7.43
72 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        7.47
73 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             7.49
74 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                       7.52
75 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                   7.56
76 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93                           8.06
77 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           8.12
78 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      8.17
79 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                     8.19
80 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    8.21
81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   8.31
82 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     8.39
83 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           8.53
84 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       9.00
86 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                              9.19
87 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     9.22
88 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                     9.28
89 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                   9.37
90 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             9.39
91 Floyd Landis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment