Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Lance Armstrong wins time trial; takes overall lead

69 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     6.29.32
70 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                           6.29.85
71 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     6.33.98
72 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               6.40.74
73 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        6.43.42
74 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                           6.49.86
75 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        6.50.79
76 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          6.52.08
77 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        6.52.64
78 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                    6.57.26
79 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                    7.04.08
80 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor   7.06.20
81 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      7.09.26
82 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                7.09.36
83 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                          7.10.15
84 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  7.13.63
85 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 7.13.82
86 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                7.19.66
87 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                        7.20.81
88 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 7.26.02
89 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93                        7.26.40
90 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                            7.31.26
91 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   7.31.53
92 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                  7.36.48
93 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        7.40.42
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  7.43.54
95 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         7.56.70
96 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                                8.00.20
97 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    8.01.47
98 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  8.02.62
99 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                       8.06.82
100 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                               8.14.82
101 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        8.15.81
102 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                 8.22.68
103 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                               8.22.89
104 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         8.24.49
105 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                       8.25.98
106 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8.31.12
107 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio                              8.33.25
108 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re               8.51.38
109 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                          8.58.13
110 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  9.03.58
111 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                 9.07.38
112 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               9.16.11
113 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93                     10.03.35
114 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                               10.59.25
DNF Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                       13.21.64

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal    10:01:24
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              1.01
3 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.15
4 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            2.26
5 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         2.34
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             2.36
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   2.49
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     3.15
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com                              3.31
10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         3.35
11 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 3.47
13 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           3.51
14 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                 3.55
15 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                    3.56
16 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       3.57
17 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.03
18 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       4.04
19 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      4.13
20 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                  4.16
21 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                                4.19
22 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour                              4.23

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment