Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/6/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Gilbert wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

Davitamon-Lotto                       5.42

40 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

41 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

42 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      

43 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

44 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     5.43

45 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                

46 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                

47 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

48 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  5.44

49 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

50 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

52 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 

53 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               5.45

54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   

55 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              5.46

56 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     

57 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

58 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

59 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

60 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

61 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

62 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            5.47

63 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

64 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                         

65 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              5.48

66 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

67 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

68 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           5.49

69 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

70 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

71 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

72 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

73 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                               

74 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      5.50

75 Bernhard Kohl AUT T-Mobile Team                                5.51

76 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

77 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      5.52

78 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      5.53

79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

80 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

81 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

82 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            5.54

83 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

84 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           5.55

86 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

87 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.56

88 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                

89 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                5.57

90 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

91 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            5.58

92 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                        

93 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               5.59

94 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                   6.00

95 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

96 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

97 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

98 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  6.02

99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

100 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

101 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

102 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    6.04

103 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                   6.06

104 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   6.07

105 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    

106 Rony Martias

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment