Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Christophe Moreau wins stage, takes overall lead.

72 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

73 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

75 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 

76 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

77 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.49

78 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                        0.50

79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                         

80 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

81 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                   0.51

82 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           

83 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

84 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            0.52

85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

86 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                              0.53

87 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       0.54

88 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

89 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   0.56

90 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      1.00

91 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           1.06

92 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                1.08

93 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 1.41

94 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       2.50

95 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic              2.53

96 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               4.41

97 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     5.35

98 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                               5.42

99 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       7.07

100 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       7.31

101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                            7.34

102 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                7.45

103 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                               8.39

104 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        8.40

105 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    8.49

106 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     9.12

107 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    9.38

108 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                      9.41

109 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

110 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

111 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      9.42

112 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                         9.48

113 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                              

114 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                            9.52

115 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      9.55

116 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                             11.56

117 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    14.37

118 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                14.38

119 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                            14.40

120 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                14.43

121 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

122 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                    14.46

123 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                            

124 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                           14.49

125 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     14.50

126 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                            14.51

127 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

128 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     14.52

129 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                       14.53

130 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                14.57

131 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                   

132 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                          14.58

133 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      15.00

134 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

135 Jaime Casta?eda (Col) Lampre-Fondital                    15.06

136 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     15.08

137 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  15.12

138 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                              15.36

139 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                          16.13

140 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                          17.49

141 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment