Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Christophe Moreau wins stage, takes overall lead.

stage 2:
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance        09:30:42

2 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                           0.07

3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                               0.24

4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                     0.25

5 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                              0.26

6 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                        

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.27

8 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 

9 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                       0.29

10 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    0.30

11 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                

13 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        0.31

14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             

16 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                    

17 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                   0.32

18 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                0.33

19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

20 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                             

21 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  

22 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       0.34

23 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

24 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                          0.35

26 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

27 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   

28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  0.36

29 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            0.37

30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

31 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                 

32 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                    0.38

33 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               

34 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.39

35 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

37 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                0.40

38 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

39 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         

40 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                  

41 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

42 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                     

43 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

44 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 0.41

45 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 

46 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                        

47 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                   

48 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

49 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                               0.42

50 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                       

51 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                               

52 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

53 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                   

54 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

55 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    0.43

56 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         

57 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

58 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

59 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

60 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                            0.44

61 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

62 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                       0.45

64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                     

65 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

66 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         0.46

68 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           0.47

69 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                                    

70 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                               

71 Micka?l Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    0.48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment