Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Christophe Moreau wins stage, takes overall lead.

Cofidis                                  

74 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

76 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

77 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 

78 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                       

79 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

80 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                

81 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

82 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

83 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

84 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                   

85 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                         

86 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

87 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

88 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

89 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                           

90 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

91 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

92 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           

93 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

94 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 1.27

95 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic              2.29

96 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       2.31

97 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                               5.25

98 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

99 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       6.39

100 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                            7.22

101 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

102 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                   

103 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    8.30

104 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                  

105 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

106 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     8.56

107 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                      9.28

108 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

109 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

110 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                               

111 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         

112 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

113 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

114 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                              

115 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

116 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                             11.41

117 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                              

118 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                14.42

119 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                              

120 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

121 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

122 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                                

123 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                

124 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                  

125 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

126 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

127 Jaime Casta?eda (Col) Lampre-Fondital                        

128 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                            

129 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

130 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                

131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                           

132 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

133 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                        

134 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

135 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                  

136 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

137 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

138 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                     

139 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

140 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                          16.05

141 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir              17.36

142 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                24.08

DNS Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank

DNF Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

DNF Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                

DNF Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment