Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Haussler takes stage 1, Wiggins maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Astana                                    

76 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

77 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

78 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

79 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                             

80 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                      

81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

82 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

83 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 

84 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                    

85 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

86 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         

87 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                  

88 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                  

89 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               

90 Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

91 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

92 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile                                    

93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                                

94 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

95 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                       

96 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

97 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

98 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             

99 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

100 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

101 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

102 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

103 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

104 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

105 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

106 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                              

107 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                      

108 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

109 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                  

110 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

111 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

112 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  

113 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

114 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                              

115 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                        

116 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

117 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

118 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

119 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

120 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    

121 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                              

122 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

123 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

124 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

125 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                  

126 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                    

128 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                               

129 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

130 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

131 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

132 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                         

133 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

134 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         

135 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

136 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

137 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        

138 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

139 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

140 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

141 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir               0.36

142 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                  

143 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

144 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

145 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              3.47

146 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                           6.02

DNF Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                        

DNF Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                  

DNS Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment