Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Haussler takes stage 1, Wiggins maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 10, 2007: Grenoble ? Roanne, France ( 220 km ):
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner       05:35:05

2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                    

4 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

5 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             

7 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                 

8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                    

9 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

10 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               

11 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                 

12 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

13 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           

14 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

15 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                                 

16 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                              

17 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

18 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                         

19 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

20 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                         

21 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                       

22 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                 

23 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

24 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

25 Micka?l Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

26 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                              

28 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                     

30 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                                

31 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                    

32 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   

33 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

34 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                               

35 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

36 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 

37 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                  

38 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                               

39 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Milram                                   

40 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                          

41 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                 

42 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

43 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

44 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      

45 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

47 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                        

48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                     

49 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                           

50 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

51 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                            

52 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

53 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

54 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

55 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

56 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  

57 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                      

58 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                           

59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

61 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                

62 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

64 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                             

65 Jaime Casta?eda (Col) Lampre-Fondital                         

66 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                

67 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                               

68 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                 

69 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

70 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                    

71 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                   

72 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

73 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                          

74 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                 

75 Antonio Colom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment