Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Stoianov wins; Mayo maintains overall lead

June 9, 2003: Stage 1: Meaudre - Vaison-la-Romaine (198 km):
1 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93    04:39:15
2 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
3 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
4 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93
5 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
7 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
8 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
9 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
10 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
12 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
15 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
16 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal
17 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
18 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
19 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
20 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
22 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
24 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
25 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal
27 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
28 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
29 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
31 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal
32 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
34 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
35 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
36 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
37 Guennadi Mikhilov (Rus) US Postal
38 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
39 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
40 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal
41 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
42 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
43 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
44 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal
45 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole
46 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
47 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
49 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal
50 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
51 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
52 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
53 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
54 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
55 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon
56 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
57 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
58 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
60 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
61 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
62 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
63 Iker Camano (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
64 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
65 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
66 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
67 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
68 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
69 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
70 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
71 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
72 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
73 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
74 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
75 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
76 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
77 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
78 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
80 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
81 Tom Boonen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment