Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

Dave Zabriskie wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Balears                

91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

92 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

93 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

94 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                0.22

95 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

96 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

97 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

98 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

99 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

101 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

102 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                               

103 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

104 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.23

105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                            

106 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

107 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

108 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

109 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       0.24

110 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                             

110 Bernhard Kohl AUT T-Mobile Team                                  

112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

113 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                   

114 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

115 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

116 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             0.25

117 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

117 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                     

119 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              

120 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

121 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     0.26

122 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

123 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

124 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

125 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             

126 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

127 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

128 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.27

129 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

130 Daniel Navarro (Spa) W?rth                                       

131 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

132 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

133 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

134 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

135 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

136 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               0.28

137 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

138 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

139 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

140 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

141 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0.29

142 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                     

143 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

144 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                               

145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                             

146 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                               0.30

147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

148 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

149 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

150 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              0.31

151 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

152 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                       

153 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.32

154 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

155 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

156 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          0.33

157 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

158 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.35

159 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                    

160 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment