Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

Dave Zabriskie wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

22 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

23 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.12

24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

25 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

26 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

27 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

28 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.13

30 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

31 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

32 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

33 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

34 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                0.14

35 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

36 Carlos Barredo (Spa) W?rth                                         

37 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

38 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

40 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       0.15

41 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

42 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

43 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     

44 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

45 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    0.16

46 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

47 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                 

48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                

49 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

50 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

51 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               

52 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

53 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

54 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                  0.17

55 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

56 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

56 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                              

58 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                 

59 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                      

60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

62 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 

63 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.18

64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

65 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

66 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

67 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               

68 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                           

69 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) W?rth                                     

70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   

71 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                       

72 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

73 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

74 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              0.19

75 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     

76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

77 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

79 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

80 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

81 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

82 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) W?rth                                       

84 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.20

86 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

87 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                        

88 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

89 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.21

90 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment