Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Dave Zabriskie. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Prologue

Dave Zabriskie wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Jeux                        0.25.32

123 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           0.25.33

124 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     0.25.44

125 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                           0.25.78

126 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      0.25.98

127 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0.26.12

128 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0.26.28

129 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.26.29

130 Daniel Navarro (Spa) W?rth                                     0.26.45

131 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           0.26.54

132 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          0.26.90

133 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          0.26.99

134 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        0.27.00

135 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          0.27.01

136 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                0.27.23

137 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.27.32

138 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           0.27.82

139 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   0.28.01

140 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           0.28.04

141 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.28.34

142 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                  0.28.77

143 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                   0.28.89

144 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                             0.28.99

145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                           0.29.10

146 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                0.29.41

147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0.29.55

148 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.29.79

149 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.30.15

150 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               0.30.52

151 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            0.30.82

152 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.30.98

153 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       0.31.23

154 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               0.31.35

155 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.31.41

156 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           0.32.75

157 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.32.89

158 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.34.18

159 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  0.34.31

160 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.34.79

161 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                0.38.35

162 Unai Osa (Spa) W?rth                                           0.38.42

163 Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.38.69

164 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               0.39.05

165 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                              0.48.11

 

Overall rankings after prologue:
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC        00:04:35

2 George Hincapie (
USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.02

3 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   0.06

4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               0.07

5 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.08

6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

10 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) W?rth                                  0.09

11 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

13 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             0.10

15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) W?rth                                  

16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.11

18 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    

19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    

20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment