Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

O'Grady strikes again; Mayo takes overall win.

Systems                         
DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
DNF David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
DNF Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         
DNF J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                       
DNF Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
DNF Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                   
DNF J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

Final overall rankings:
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       29:27:15
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.36
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.14
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor  2.00
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.32
6 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.36
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 2.39
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   3.33
9 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.58
10 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         4.02
11 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          4.25
12 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           4.46
13 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          5.36
14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    5.41
15 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           6.18
16 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           7.12
17 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                8.07
18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         9.15
19 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   10.41
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      10.50
21 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          11.09
22 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            11.30
23 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    11.33
24 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              14.01
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   14.20
26 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      14.50
27 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      15.43
28 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        16.44
29 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      18.38
30 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            19.34
31 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                21.21
32 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       21.24
33 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    23.07
34 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          23.45
35 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          25.00
36 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            25.21
37 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   26.17
38 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 27.26
39 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          27.36
40 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   28.01
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      28.13
42 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           28.34
43 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          29.51
44 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                           30.18
45 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    31.19
46 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         31.20
47 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   32.17
48 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    33.06
49 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                34.01
50 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             37.15
51 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       37.47
52 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                              37.54
53 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     38.18
54 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                 38.19
55 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                38.49
56 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    40.35
57 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   41.41
58 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                       42.40
59 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            44.47

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment