Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
George Hincapie takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
George Hincapie takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 7

Hincapie wins final stage; Landaluze takes overall win.

 

 

 

Enhance cycling race performance! Click here for free 8 day sample!

 

June 12, 2005: Morzine Avoriaz ? Sallanches (128 km):
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        03:07:10

2 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.22

4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            

5 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

7 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           0.24

8 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

9 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0.45

10 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          0.59

11 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             1.00

12 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

13 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

14 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         1.14

15 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          1.28

16 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.31

17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    1.57

18 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            

19 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.38

20 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

21 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

22 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

23 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

24 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                   3.53

25 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    4.26

26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       5.34

27 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

28 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

29 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

30 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

31 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               5.36

32 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

33 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

34 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

35 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.38

36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

37 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

38 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

39 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     

40 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                            

41 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

42 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

43 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

44 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

45 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

46 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

48 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 7.12

49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  7.14

50 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                8.02

51 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       14.17

52 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

53 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

54 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

55 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

56 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

57 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

58 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

59 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

60 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

62 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment