Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

Rasmussen takes stage; Mayo leads overall.

Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
74 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                       
75 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
76 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
77 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
78 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
79 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
80 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
81 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             
82 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                    
DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
DNF Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        
DNF Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                  
DNF Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       23:58:51
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.36
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.14
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         2.00
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.32
6 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.36
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 2.39
8 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.43
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   3.33
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.58
11 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          4.17
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          4.25
13 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           4.46
14 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           4.59
15 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    5.33
16 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                6.39
17 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           7.12
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
19 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         7.56
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       8.16
21 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            10.02
22 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    10.14
23 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              11.27
24 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      12.14
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      13.13
26 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.31
27 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        14.39
28 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      16.33
29 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            17.00
30 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                17.52
31 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          17.53
32 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       18.50
33 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          18.52
34 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           20.12
35 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    20.33
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   20.45
37 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          21.11
38 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     22.11
39 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            22.47
40 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          23.01
41 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   23.43
42 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          24.07
43 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    24.44
44 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   25.27
45 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 26.07
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      26.54
47 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                           27.44
48 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                              28.41
49 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   28.48
50 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                29.36
51 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       30.57
52 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                 32.11
53 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  32.46
54 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    33.08
55 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   33.19

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment