Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

Botero wins stage; Landaluze maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    30.12

48 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       31.10

49 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              31.36

50 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 32.48

51 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             33.20

52 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             33.29

53 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        33.40

54 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             33.41

55 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       33.47

56 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                35.10

57 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              35.50

58 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              36.36

59 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                           36.37

60 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    36.54

61 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    37.23

62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              37.30

63 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             37.49

64 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                        39.00

65 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          39.19

66 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            39.33

67 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                    39.38

68 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                39.46

69 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      39.51

70 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             40.21

71 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       40.30

72 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                       40.44

73 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              40.51

74 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    40.56

75 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        42.02

76 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                           42.26

77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      43.27

78 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          43.30

79 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      45.05

80 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          45.47

81 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   46.55

82 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             48.23

83 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          49.04

84 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

85 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           49.45

86 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    50.14

87 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                   50.19

88 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             50.26

89 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       50.34

90 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        51.22

91 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                          52.06

92 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           52.40

93 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    52.57

94 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            53.43

95 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     54.28

96 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 55.44

97 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                      56.20

98 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         56.32

99 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           56.44

100 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          56.46

101 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    57.16

102 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               58.35

103 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                58.40

104 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                   59.38

105 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                          1.01.30

106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems           1.02.25

107 Gianluca Sironi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment