Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

Botero wins stage; Landaluze maintains overall lead.

130 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

131 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

DNF Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

DNF Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                               

DNF Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

DNF Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

DNF Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

DNF Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

DNF Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           

DNF Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

DNS Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        25:16:36

2
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.49

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               1.16

4 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.37

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         1.40

6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           2.32

7 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        3.13

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             3.58

9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          4.01

10 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         4.07

11 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           4.09

12 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    6.21

13 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.50

14 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          8.28

15 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      8.40

16 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    9.19

17 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             10.01

18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    11.58

19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          12.05

20 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             12.39

21 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         12.40

22 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  12.45

23 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               14.26

24 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        14.46

25 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    16.02

26 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   16.41

27 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                              16.47

28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    17.14

29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  17.23

30 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            19.11

31 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    20.03

32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      20.43

33 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        21.31

34 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      22.48

35 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                              23.00

36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    23.41

37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                  24.06

38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          24.17

39 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  24.46

40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              25.31

41 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   25.35

42 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                      27.11

43 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             27.28

44 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    28.23

45 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 29.14

46 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    29.31

47 Jose Luis Rubiera

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment