Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Santiago Botero (Phonak) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 6

Botero wins stage; Landaluze maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

June 11, 2005: Albertville ? Morzine Avoriaz (155 km):
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems        04:30:54<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           0.23

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         0.53

4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          0.58

5 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.27

6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         2.50

7 Lance Armstrong ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   2.52

8 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

9 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 

11 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         3.43

12 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.02

13 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         4.17

14 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            4.39

15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   4.51

17 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

18 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          5.19

19 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.48

20 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           6.54

21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

22 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

23 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

24 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

25 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

26 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.04

27 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               7.06

28 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             7.39

29 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

30 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   8.15

31 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     8.35

32 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               8.45

33 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                           9.24

34 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       9.40

35 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

36 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

37 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   10.16

38 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      10.30

39 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       10.58

40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     11.25

41 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

42 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     

43 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                     

44 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                                  

45 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

46 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        12.42

47 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                               

48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                           12.53

49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   13.09

50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                  13.20

51 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          15.09

52 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       16.41

53 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

54 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

55 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                            

56 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        19.35

57 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       20.44

58 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

59 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

61 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment