Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Axel Merckx takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Axel Merckx takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

Merckx (Axel, that is) wins stage; Landaluze takes overall lead.

                         16.49

45 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             16.51

46 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          17.20

47 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       17.30

48 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              17.44

49 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      18.11

50 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              18.18

51 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              18.33

52 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           18.37

53 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          19.04

54 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

55 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   19.46

56 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             20.16

57 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    20.27

58 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   20.45

59 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     21.06

60 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              21.13

61 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 21.15

62 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             21.32

63 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             21.39

64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          22.14

65 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 22.16

66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      22.58

67 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          23.02

68 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     23.14

69 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            23.16

70 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                    23.21

71 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  23.25

72 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                23.29

73 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      23.54

74 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             24.04

75 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        24.17

76 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        24.29

77 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              24.34

78 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       24.39

79 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        25.15

80 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                          25.56

81 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                        26.36

82 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             26.43

83 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             26.45

84 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       26.51

85 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           27.35

86 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            27.37

87 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           27.48

88 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                   28.09

89 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                           28.11

90 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                28.12

91 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       28.16

92 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            28.21

93 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             28.28

94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  29.34

95 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           30.34

96 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     31.10

97 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      31.13

98 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 32.34

99 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     33.27

100 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                   33.32

101 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       33.57

102 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            34.09

103 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                          34.11

104 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        34.17

105 Preben Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment