Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Axel Merckx takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Axel Merckx takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

Merckx (Axel, that is) wins stage; Landaluze takes overall lead.

Telephone              

65 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

66 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

67 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                        

68 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

69 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

70 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    13.36

71 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

72 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

73 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

74 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

75 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      14.31

76 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

77 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

78 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                                  

79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

80 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                               

81 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

82 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                       

83 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

84 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

85 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

86 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

87 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

88 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

89 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

90 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

91 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                               

92 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

93 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

94 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                        

95 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                

96 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

97 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

98 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

99 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           16.33

100 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                            

101 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                            

102 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        17.55

103 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

104 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                          18.23

105 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

106 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         

107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                       20.22

109 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

111 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

112 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

113 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

114 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

115 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

116 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

117 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  

118 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                  

119 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

120 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

121 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

122 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

123 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

124 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

126 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

127 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

128 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

129 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                    22.31

131 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

132 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

133 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment