Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Axel Merckx takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Axel Merckx takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 5

Merckx (Axel, that is) wins stage; Landaluze takes overall lead.

 


 



 

June 10, 2005: Vaison-la-Romaine ? Grenoble (219 km):
1 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto        05:15:01<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.15

3 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    5.45

4 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

5 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                6.15

6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

7 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

8 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                6.17

9 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          6.18

10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                              7.32

11 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         8.52

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         9.36

13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

14 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

15 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

16 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                    

17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

18 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  

20 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

21 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

24 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

26 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

27 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            

28 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

29 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

31 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

32 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                             

33 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

34 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

35 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     

36 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

37 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

38 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

39 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

40 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          

42 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

43 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

44 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

45 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                                  

46 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

48 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

49 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

50 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

51 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

52 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

53 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       

54 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

55 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

56 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    10.45

57 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                               

58 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

59 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                       

61 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

62 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              11.20

63 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

64 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment