Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

Mayo wins Mont Ventoux time trial; takes overall lead.

10.53.49
66 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        11.07.76
67 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                               11.07.80
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     11.08.38
69 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  11.24.63
70 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                11.26.00
71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                 11.34.29
72 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 11.41.60
73 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    11.51.35
74 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                11.57.46
75 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    12.06.35
76 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           12.16.24
77 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.26.50
78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  12.27.51
79 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                  12.31.28
80 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover           12.39.86
81 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         12.49.37
82 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                12.54.72
83 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          13.01.07
84 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon               13.04.24
85 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            13.14.91
86 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover              13.47.54
87 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         13.53.19
88 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                   14.38.13
89 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  15.36.41
90 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          17.10.55
91 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                  17.24.80
92 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           18.10.29
93 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover              25.05.65
HD (time cap) Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                          
HD Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
HD Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 
HD Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                         
HD Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  
HD Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       16:27:51
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.36
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.14
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor  2.00
5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  2.32
6 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        2.36
7 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.43
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     3.33
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   3.47
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.58
11 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         4.05
12 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            4.17
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            4.25
14 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor             4.46
15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           4.59
16 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor                
17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      5.33
18 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               6.01
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      6.02
20 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 6.37
21 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                  6.39
22 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                             6.43
23 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.12
24 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
25 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         7.24
26 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               7.34
27 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           7.56
28 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      8.10
29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         8.16
30 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                             8.18
31 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   8.26
32 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           8.42
33 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             9.22
34 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      9.54

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment