Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

Vinokourov wins on Mont Ventoux; Leipheimer leads overall.

Telecom                           10.51

36 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.57

37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                  11.13

38 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                              11.17

39 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              11.19

40 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      11.20

41 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     11.56

42 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          12.14

43 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             12.30

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      12.39

45 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      12.45

46 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

47 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        13.07

48 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                              13.11

49 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     13.20

50 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        13.24

51 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                              13.43

52 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  13.48

53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             13.53

54 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             14.00

55 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                          14.18

56 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 14.24

57 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          14.29

58 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             14.51

59 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              14.53

60 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              15.09

61 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              15.42

62 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                15.43

63 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           15.57

64 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      16.08

65 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   16.10

66 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        16.13

67 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    16.27

68 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       16.53

69 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   16.55

70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             16.57

71 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

72 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        17.13

73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      17.36

74 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     17.41

75 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       18.00

76 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               18.06

77 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                    18.46

78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          19.02

79 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       19.05

80 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                     19.22

81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          19.23

82 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 19.25

83 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            19.51

84 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             19.52

85 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           20.02

86 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      20.07

87 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    20.23

88 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                       

89 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       20.30

90 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             20.32

91 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            20.35

92 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          20.40

93 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             21.13

94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              21.41

95 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            21.52

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment